MultiSport Australia

Hamilton Island Triathlon (2018)

Filter

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Ryan FISHER (89) 01:02:37 00:09:32 00:00:43 00:33:03 00:00:42 00:18:36
2 Open Jason CROWTHER (155) 01:09:48 00:10:58 00:00:50 00:37:13 00:00:46 00:19:59
3 Open Hunter MCGOVERN (116) 01:11:06 00:10:53 00:00:45 00:37:33 00:00:53 00:21:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Brianna THOMAS (57) 01:16:52 00:12:24 00:01:00 00:40:59 00:01:04 00:21:24
2 Open Stephanie ALBERT (1) 01:24:02 00:12:34 00:00:59 00:45:56 00:01:10 00:23:21
3 Open Tenille GALEA (22) 01:24:46 00:14:20 00:01:01 00:41:03 00:00:57 00:27:23

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Challenge Accepted (302) 01:13:45 00:11:48 00:00:45 00:39:39 00:00:42 00:20:49
2 Relay TEAM YLALTY - Your Legs Are Lying To You (329) 01:15:04 00:13:17 00:01:00 00:37:42 00:00:51 00:22:12
3 Relay TEAM Team BAS (320) 01:24:32 00:12:38 00:00:53 00:40:53 00:00:58 00:29:08
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Pun-Demonium! (317) 01:36:29 00:13:45 00:01:09 00:51:54 00:00:57 00:28:42
2 Relay TEAM Three Blind Mice (327) 01:37:44 00:11:40 00:00:57 00:53:51 00:00:59 00:30:15
3 Relay TEAM Old Chooks (312) 01:44:53 00:17:10 00:01:12 00:52:37 00:01:19 00:32:34
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM MACKAY CYCLES (311) 01:08:10 00:11:17 00:00:43 00:33:14 00:00:48 00:22:06
2 Relay TEAM The Gun Show (324) 01:11:53 00:13:48 00:00:58 00:32:28 00:00:52 00:23:45
3 Relay Team SPLASH, DASH & FLASH (330) 01:15:10 00:10:40 00:00:46 00:40:53 00:00:50 00:22:00

Junior Tri - Short

Pos Name Time
1 Zane REID (12) 00:08:05
2 Jake STADDON (13) 00:08:23
3 Taj PEACOCK (11) 00:10:05
Pos Name Time
1 Mikaela GUILFOYLE (5) 00:09:39
2 Lucy MANSFIELD (10) 00:09:39
3 Daijha KUPFER (9) 00:09:46

Junior Tri - Medium

Pos Name Time
1 Luke GUILFOYLE (24) 00:02:10
2 Tyler GREENHILL (23) 00:02:14
3 Joshua KING (26) 00:02:28
Pos Name Time
1 Isabella DEBRINCAT (21) 00:02:35
2 Adeleine YOUNG (29) 00:03:42
3 Alison DALE (20) 00:03:48

Junior Tri - Long

Pos Name Time
1 Cameron WONNOCOTT (34) 00:23:01
2 Tom STIELOW (33) 00:27:19
3 Toby HANNAN (76) 00:29:44
Pos Name Time
1 Jessica HARRIS (31) 00:32:57

Junior - Splash n Dash - Short

Pos Name Time
1 Natalie DESBOIS (36) 00:00:45
2 Sebastian SELLARS (40) 00:01:07
3 Oliver MEYERS (39) 00:01:41
Pos Name Time
1 Tiani MANSFIELD (38) 00:01:15
2 Gabi STEHBENS (43) 00:01:16
3 Olivia TURNER (45) 00:01:19

Junior - Splash n Dash - Medium

Pos Name Time
1 Tyron BETHUNE (47) 00:08:12
2 Matthew LUST (61) 00:08:58
3 Mitchell DAVIS (49) 00:09:23
Pos Name Time
1 Paige DUCK (57) 00:12:42
2 Elliette YOUNG (46) 00:13:37

Junior - Splash n Dash - Long

Pos Name Time
1 Xavier DEBRINCAT (50) 00:15:57
Pos Name Time
1 Lilly HANNAY (51) 00:15:57