MultiSport Australia

Revolve 24 - Australia (2019)

Filter

Revolve 24

Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team of 8 TEAM Cycling Australia (67) 183 00:06:40 00:07:52 00:12:18
2 Team of 8 TEAM Murray Bridge Derailleurs Team 1 (17) 178 00:07:02 00:08:06 00:09:48
3 Solo Tim Decker (61) 171 00:06:40 00:08:26 00:25:18
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team of 4 TEAM The Veloroos (32) 172 00:07:04 00:08:23 00:09:51
2 Team of 6 TEAM CYCLING SHRIKES 1 (6) 144 00:07:41 00:10:03 00:14:54
3 Solo Sabine Bird (27) 133 00:07:06 00:10:49 00:17:36
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male/Mixed Team of 4 TEAM Olympians (19) 175 00:07:12 00:08:15 00:10:48
2 Male/Mixed Team of 4 TEAM MT BEERS (15) 165 00:07:04 00:08:44 00:10:29
3 Team of 6 TEAM Murray Bridge Derailleurs / JDRF (16) 161 00:07:04 00:08:59 00:11:52

Revolve24 12hr

Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo Nicholas BOOTH (113) 88 00:07:19 00:08:13 00:15:20
2 Solo Keith SAVAGE (109) 78 00:07:24 00:09:17 00:22:44
3 Solo Max NELSON (110) 74 00:07:00 00:09:47 00:32:20
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo Shira MCDONALD (106) 47 00:11:24 00:15:24 00:31:21
2 Team of 2 TEAM The Flying Bananas (103) 46 00:11:25 00:15:38 00:34:22
3 Solo Diane ELFLEET (112) 32 00:11:42 00:22:54 01:51:20
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team of 2 TEAM Mac Attack (101) 70 00:07:43 00:10:13 00:14:37
2 Team of 2 TEAM Long Eared Racing Peanuts (100) 47 00:10:45 00:14:57 01:22:17
3 Team of 4 TEAM Team Ashley (102) 47 00:08:01 00:14:57 01:07:48

Revolve24 6hr

Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo Doug IISSELL (209) 33 00:08:29 00:10:59 00:21:43
2 Team of 2 TEAM Team 37 (215) 28 00:08:55 00:12:54 00:21:24
3 Solo Brian HULL (203) 27 00:10:03 00:13:12 00:21:22
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo Sue PRINCE (208) 28 00:09:06 00:12:32 00:21:39
2 Solo Gwen TARAYA (211) 28 00:10:22 00:12:50 00:32:30
3 Solo Melissa SHORTMAN (206) 27 00:10:22 00:13:33 00:33:27

Individual Lap Times

Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages Patrick Jonker (202) 29 00:06:37 00:41:15 12:09:14
2 All Ages Nicholas Chabrel (441) 82 00:06:38 00:10:22 00:37:43
3 All Ages Andrew McDermott (481) 160 00:06:40 00:09:01 00:18:38
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages Julie-Anne Hazlett (321) 55 00:07:04 00:26:15 05:14:56
2 All Ages Sabine Bird (271) 133 00:07:06 00:10:49 00:17:36
3 All Ages Sarah Anne Evans (323) 44 00:07:19 00:30:09 05:14:18

Penny Farthing Championships

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Dan Bolwell (5) 00:30:43
2 All Ages Daniel Rosser (2) 00:32:44
3 All Ages Jed Rosser (4) 00:35:13
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Lizanne Wilmot (1) 00:30:40
2 All Ages Suzie Gray (3) 00:30:46

KoM

Pos Cat Name
1 Open Patrick Jonker (202)
2 Open Julian Azaret (571)
3 Open Andrew Bullen (311)
Pos Cat Name
1 Open Kym Louie (551)
2 Open Sarah Anne Evans (323)
3 Open Shelby Johnson (81)